Council
Tuesday 21 May 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 CHAIRMAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Mike Goodman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  6. Camera 4 wide shot .
  7. Chairman
2 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
3 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
4 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
5 CHAIRMAN'S ANNOUNCEMENTS
Share this agenda point
6 VICE-CHAIRMAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Lewis
  2. Chairman
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Vice Chairman
  6. Camera 4 wide shot .
  7. Chairman
7 LEADER'S STATEMENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  7. Chairman
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  11. Chairman
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Chairman
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  18. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  23. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Chairman
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Chairman
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Cllr Mr David Mansfield
  32. Camera 4 wide shot .
  33. Chairman
  34. Camera 4 wide shot .
  35. Chairman
  36. Camera 4 wide shot .
  37. Chairman
  38. Camera 4 wide shot .
  39. Chairman
  40. Camera 4 wide shot .
  41. Chairman
  42. Camera 4 wide shot .
  43. Chairman
  44. Camera 4 wide shot .
  45. Chairman
  46. Camera 4 wide shot .
7 LEADER'S STATEMENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
8 ELECTION OF COUNTY COUNCILLOR
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
9 CHANGES TO THE COUNTY COUNCIL'S OVERVIEW AND SCRUTINY FUNCTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  7. Chairman
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Cllr Kay Hammond
  13. Camera 4 wide shot .
  14. Cllr Keith Witham
  15. Chairman
  16. Camera 4 wide shot .
  17. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  23. Chairman
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Jan Mason
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Chairman
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Chairman
  30. Leader
  31. Chairman
11 AMENDMENTS TO THE COUNCIL'S CONSTITUTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  6. Leader
  7. Camera 4 wide shot .
  8. Chairman
  9. Camera 4 wide shot .
  10. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Chairman
  13. Camera 4 wide shot .
  14. Leader
  15. Chairman
  16. Camera 4 wide shot .
  17. Camera 4 wide shot .
12 APPOINTMENT OF COMMITTEES
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
13 ELECTION OF COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN AND VICE-CHAIRMAN
Share this agenda point
14 MEMBERS' QUESTION TIME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Eber Kington
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Robert Evans
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Robert Evans
  9. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Cllr Bob Gardner
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  18. Chairman
  19. Camera 4 wide shot .
  20. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Robert Evans
  23. Camera 4 wide shot .
  24. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  25. Chairman
15 STATEMENTS BY MEMBERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tina Mountain
  2. Chairman
16 DELIVERING THE COMMUNITY VISION FOR SURREY IN 2030: WORKING WITH PARTNERS AND RESIDENTS
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Camera 4 wide shot .
  6. Cllr Bob Gardner
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Eber Kington
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Eber Kington
  11. Leader
  12. Chairman
17 APPOINTMENT OF SECTION 151 OFFICER
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
18 REPORT OF THE CABINET
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
19 MINUTES OF CABINET MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mike Bennison -
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative - Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey Opposition Forum
Cllr Mr Nick Darby
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
Cllr Bob Gardner
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Merstham & Banstead South
Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Cllr Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow
Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
Residents' Association and Independent
Cllr Eber Kington
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association Epsom & Ewell No
Cllr Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Egham Hythe and Thorpe
Cllr Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Cobham
Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Cllr Tina Mountain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Epsom Town & Downs
Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Staines South & Ashford
Cllr Keith Witham
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Worplesdon