Resources and Performance Select Committee - Friday 17 September 2021 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Resources and Performance Select Committee
Friday 17 September 2021 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Darby
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Darby
  2. Lesley Steeds
  3. Tony Samuels
  4. Steven McCormick
  5. Rebecca Jennings-Evans
  6. Robert Hughes
  7. David Harmer
  8. Nick Darby
2 MINUTES OF THE PREVIOUS MEETINGS: 18 MARCH 2021
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
5 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE - TIM OLIVER
Share this agenda point
  1. Witness
  2. Nick Darby
  3. Witness
  4. Nick Darby
  5. Witness
  6. Nick Darby
  7. Witness
  8. Robert Hughes
  9. Nick Darby
  10. Rebecca Paul
  11. Witness
  12. Rebecca Paul
  13. Witness
  14. Rebecca Paul
  15. Witness
  16. Nick Darby
  17. Lesley Steeds
  18. Witness
  19. Lesley Steeds
  20. Witness
  21. Lesley Steeds
  22. Witness
  23. Lesley Steeds
  24. Witness
  25. Nick Darby
  26. Witness
  27. Hazel Watson
  28. Witness
  29. Nick Darby
  30. Witness
  31. Nick Darby
  32. David Harmer
  33. Lesley Steeds
  34. Nick Darby
  35. Witness
  36. Lesley Steeds
  37. Nick Darby
  38. David Harmer
  39. Witness
  40. David Harmer
  41. Witness
  42. Nick Darby
  43. Jeremy Webster
  44. Nick Darby
  45. Jeremy Webster
  46. Witness
  47. Nick Darby
  48. Witness
  49. Jeremy Webster
  50. Nick Darby
  51. Robert King
  52. Witness
  53. Robert King
  54. Nick Darby
  55. Hazel Watson
  56. Nick Darby
  57. Witness
  58. Nick Darby
  59. Witness
  60. Nick Darby
  61. Witness
  62. David Harmer
  63. Witness
  64. Nick Darby
  65. Witness
  66. Hazel Watson
  67. Witness
  68. Hazel Watson
  69. Witness
  70. Nick Darby
  71. Witness
  72. Robert King
  73. Witness
  74. Witness
  75. Nick Darby
  76. Witness
  77. Rebecca Paul
  78. Witness
  79. Nick Darby
  80. Witness
  81. Will Forster
  82. Witness
  83. Witness
  84. Nick Darby
  85. Witness
  86. Nick Darby
  87. Tony Samuels
  88. Nick Darby
  89. Nick Darby
6 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE - BECKY RUSH
Share this agenda point
  1. Witness
  2. Nick Darby
  3. Witness
  4. Witness
  5. Witness
  6. Witness
  7. Nick Darby
  8. Witness
  9. Nick Darby
  10. Witness
  11. Witness
  12. Nick Darby
  13. Witness
  14. Nick Darby
  15. Lesley Steeds
  16. Nick Darby
  17. Lesley Steeds
  18. Witness
  19. Nick Darby
  20. David Harmer
  21. Witness
  22. Nick Darby
  23. Will Forster
  24. Witness
  25. Witness
  26. Nick Darby
  27. Hazel Watson
  28. Witness
  29. Hazel Watson
  30. Nick Darby
  31. Tony Samuels
  32. Witness
  33. Witness
  34. Nick Darby
  35. Robert King
  36. Witness
  37. Nick Darby
  38. Steven McCormick
  39. Witness
  40. Nick Darby
  41. Will Forster
  42. Nick Darby
  43. Hazel Watson
  44. Nick Darby
  45. David Harmer
  46. Nick Darby
  47. David Harmer
  48. Nick Darby
  49. Nick Darby
7 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE - MARK NUTI
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Darby
  2. Witness
  3. Nick Darby
  4. Witness
  5. Witness
  6. Nick Darby
  7. Witness
  8. Nick Darby
  9. Nick Darby
  10. Rebecca Paul
  11. Witness
  12. Nick Darby
  13. Robert Hughes
  14. Witness
  15. Robert Hughes
  16. Nick Darby
  17. Robert King
  18. Witness
  19. Witness
  20. Nick Darby
  21. Witness
  22. Nick Darby
  23. Will Forster
  24. Witness
  25. Witness
  26. Nick Darby
  27. Witness
  28. Nick Darby
  29. Nick Darby
  30. Witness
  31. Nick Darby
8 BUDGET TASK GROUP MEMBERSHIP
Share this agenda point
9 RECOMMENDATIONS TRACKER AND FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
10 DATE OF THE NEXT MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished