Resources and Performance Select Committee
Monday 16 December 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
2 MINUTES OF THE PREVIOUS MEETING
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  2. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  3. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  4. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
5 RESPONSES FROM THE CABINET TO ISSUES REFERRED BY THE SELECT COMMITTEE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  2. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  3. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  4. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  5. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  6. Cllr Will Forster
  7. Cllr Tim Hall
  8. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  9. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  10. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  11. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  12. Cllr Graham Ellwood
  13. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  14. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  15. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  16. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  17. Cllr Mel Few
  18. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  19. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  20. Cllr Mel Few
  21. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  22. Cllr Mel Few
  23. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  24. Cllr Mel Few
  25. Mr Leigh Whitehouse
  26. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  27. Mr Leigh Whitehouse
  28. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  29. Cllr Chris Townsend
  30. Cllr Chris Townsend
  31. Mr Leigh Whitehouse
  32. Cllr Mel Few
  33. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  34. Cllr Mel Few
  35. Cllr Mel Few
  36. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  37. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  38. Cllr Mel Few
  39. Cllr Tim Hall
  40. Cllr Mel Few
  41. Cllr Chris Townsend
  42. Cllr Mel Few
  43. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  44. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  45. Cllr Mel Few
  46. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  47. Cllr Mel Few
  48. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
6 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE
Share this agenda point
7 QUARTERLY PERFORMANCE REPORT (Q2 2019/20)
Share this agenda point
  1. Witness
  2. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  3. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  4. Cllr Will Forster
  5. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  6. Witness
  7. Cllr Will Forster
  8. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  9. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  10. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  11. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  12. Cllr Chris Townsend
  13. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  14. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  15. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  16. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  17. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  18. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  19. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  20. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  21. Witness
  22. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  23. Witness
  24. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  25. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  26. Cllr Chris Townsend
  27. Witness
  28. Cllr Chris Townsend
  29. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  30. Witness
  31. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  32. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  33. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
8 SCRUTINY OF TRANSFORMATION PROPOSAL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Townsend
  2. Ben Cullimore
  3. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  4. Cllr Will Forster
  5. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  6. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  7. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  8. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  9. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  10. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  11. Witness
  12. Cllr Chris Townsend
  13. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  14. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  15. Cllr Mel Few
  16. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  17. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  18. Witness
  19. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  20. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  21. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  22. Witness
  23. Witness
  24. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  25. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  26. Cllr Mel Few
  27. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  28. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  29. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  30. Witness
  31. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
11 Annual Procurement Forward Plan 2020/21
Share this agenda point
12 SELECT COMMITTEE RECOMMENDATIONS TRACKER AND FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  2. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  3. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  4. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  5. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  6. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  7. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  8. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
13 DATE OF NEXT MEETING: 16 DECEMBER 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey Opposition Forum
Cllr Graham Ellwood
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Guildford East
Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Cllr Will Forster
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrat Woking South
Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Reigate
Cllr Tim Hall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Leatherhead & Fetcham East
Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
Residents' Association and Independent
Cllr Rachael I  Lake
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Walton
Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Executive Director - Resources
Surrey County Council