Communities, Environment and Highways Select Committee
Friday 22 November 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
2 MINUTES OF THE PREVIOUS MEETING
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
4 QUESTIONS AND PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
5 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Colin Kemp
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Becky Rush
  4. Cllr Colin Kemp
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Cllr John Furey
  7. Cllr Colin Kemp
  8. Cllr John Furey
  9. Cllr Colin Kemp
  10. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  11. Cllr Colin Kemp
  12. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  13. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  14. Cllr Colin Kemp
  15. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  16. Cllr Saj Hussain
  17. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  18. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  19. Cllr Colin Kemp
  20. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  21. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  22. Cllr Ken Gulati
  23. Cllr Colin Kemp
  24. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  25. Cllr Jan Mason
  26. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  27. Cllr Colin Kemp
  28. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  29. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  30. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  31. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  32. Cllr Mike Goodman
  33. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  34. Cllr Colin Kemp
  35. Cllr Mike Goodman
  36. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  37. Cllr Keith Witham
  38. Cllr Mike Goodman
  39. Cllr Keith Witham
  40. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  41. Cllr Ken Gulati
  42. Cllr Mike Goodman
  43. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  44. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  45. Cllr Ken Gulati
  46. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  47. Cllr Mike Goodman
  48. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  49. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  50. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  51. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  52. Cllr Jan Mason
  53. Cllr Mike Goodman
  54. Cllr Colin Kemp
  55. Cllr Mrs Nikki Barton
  56. Cllr Mike Goodman
  57. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  58. Cllr Keith Witham
  59. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  60. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  61. Cllr Becky Rush
  62. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  63. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  64. Cllr Keith Witham
  65. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  66. Cllr Colin Kemp
  67. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  68. Cllr Mrs Nikki Barton
  69. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  70. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
6 SURREY'S GREENER FUTURE TASK GROUP REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Mrs Nikki Barton
  4. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Cllr Saj Hussain
  7. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  8. Cllr Becky Rush
  9. Cllr John Furey
  10. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  11. Cllr Becky Rush
  12. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  13. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  14. Cllr Mike Goodman
  15. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  16. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  17. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  18. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  19. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  20. Cllr Mike Goodman
  21. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  22. Witness
  23. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  24. Cllr Becky Rush
  25. Cllr Mrs Nikki Barton
  26. Cllr Jan Mason
  27. Witness
  28. Cllr Jan Mason
  29. Cllr John Furey
  30. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  31. Cllr Becky Rush
  32. Cllr John Furey
  33. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  34. Miss Vicky Hibbert
  35. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  36. Cllr Mike Goodman
  37. Cllr Jan Mason
  38. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  39. Cllr John Furey
  40. Cllr Ken Gulati
  41. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
6 SURREY'S GREENER FUTURE TASK GROUP REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  2. Cllr John Furey
  3. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  4. Cllr Ken Gulati
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Miss Vicky Hibbert
  7. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  8. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  9. Cllr Colin Kemp
  10. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  11. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  12. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  13. Cllr John Furey
  14. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  15. Cllr John Furey
  16. Cllr Ken Gulati
  17. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  18. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  19. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
5A REVIEW OF CHARGES FOR PARKING IN COUNTRYSIDE ESTATE CAR PARKS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Keith Witham
  4. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  5. Cllr Jan Mason
  6. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  7. Cllr Becky Rush
  8. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  9. Witness
  10. Cllr Colin Kemp
  11. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  12. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  13. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  14. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  15. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  16. Witness
  17. Cllr Saj Hussain
  18. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  19. Cllr Colin Kemp
  20. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  21. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  22. Cllr Keith Witham
  23. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  24. Cllr Becky Rush
  25. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  26. Cllr Ken Gulati
  27. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  28. Cllr Colin Kemp
  29. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
7 SELECT COMMITTEE FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Witham
  2. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  3. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mrs Nikki Barton
Surrey County Councillor
Residents' Association and Independent
Cllr Mike Bennison -
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative - Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr John Furey
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Addlestone
Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Cllr Ken Gulati
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead
Miss Vicky Hibbert
Governance Lead Manager
Surrey County Council
Cllr Saj Hussain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Knaphill and Goldsworth West
Cllr Colin Kemp
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Goldsworth East and Horsell Village
Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Cllr Becky Rush
County Councilor
Surrey County Council
Cllr Keith Witham
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Worplesdon