Cabinet
Tuesday 29 October 2019 2.00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of Previous Meeting: (24 September 2019)
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 a) Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  3. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  4. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  5. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  6. Cllr Mary Lewis
  7. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
4 b) Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  3. Speaker
  4. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  5. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
4 d) Representations received on reports to be considered in private
Share this agenda point
5 Reports from Select Committees , Task Groups, Local Committees and other Committees of the Council
Share this agenda point
6 Leader / Deputy Leader / Cabinet Member / Strategic Investment Board / and Committee-in Common Subcommittee Decisions Taken Since the Last Cabinet Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  2. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
7 Relocation of Cranleigh Primary School to Provide Modern Facilities, and to Expand the School by 1 Form of Entry, 210 Places
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  2. Cllr Mary Lewis
  3. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  4. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
8 Decision on the route to market for three identified extra care sites
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  2. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  3. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  4. Cllr Mary Lewis
  5. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
9 Community Recycling Centres - Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Goodman
  2. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Mike Goodman
  4. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  5. Cllr Mr Mark Nuti
  6. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  7. Colin Kemp
  8. Cllr Mel Few
  9. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  10. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  11. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  12. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  13. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  14. Cllr Becky Rush
  15. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  16. Cllr Hazel Watson -
  17. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  18. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  19. Cllr Mike Goodman
  20. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  21. Colin Kemp
  22. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  23. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  24. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  25. Colin Kemp
  26. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  27. Cllr Mr Mark Nuti
  28. Cllr Mary Lewis
  29. Cllr Mike Goodman
  30. Cllr Miss Alison Griffiths
  31. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  32. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  33. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
  34. Cllr Mr Mark Nuti
  35. Cllr Mr Tim Oliver
14 EXCLUSION OF THE PUBLIC
Share this agenda point
13 Month 5 Financial Monitoring Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Reigate
Cllr Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Cobham
Cllr Becky Rush
County Councilor
Surrey County Council
Cllr Hazel Watson -
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats Group Leader