Council - Tuesday 8 October 2019 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Council
Tuesday 8 October 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
2 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
2 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  2. Chairman
4 CHAIRMAN'S ANNOUNCEMENTS
Share this agenda point
5 PUBLIC PETITION
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Mike Goodman
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Mike Goodman
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Mike Goodman
  8. Cllr Robert Evans
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  13. Chairman
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  16. Camera 4 wide shot .
  17. Chairman
  18. Camera 4 wide shot .
  19. Cllr Robert Evans
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Chairman
  22. Camera 4 wide shot .
  23. Chairman
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Chairman
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Chairman
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Chairman
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Chairman
  32. Camera 4 wide shot .
  33. Chairman
6 LEADER'S STATEMENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  6. Chairman
  7. Camera 4 wide shot .
  8. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  9. Camera 4 wide shot .
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr Chris Townsend
  15. Camera 4 wide shot .
  16. Chairman
  17. Camera 4 wide shot .
  18. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  19. Chairman
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Chairman
7 MEMBERS' QUESTION TIME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Townsend
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Mr Jeff Harris
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Mr Jeff Harris
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Mr Jeff Harris
  10. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  13. Chairman
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  16. Cllr Eber Kington
  17. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  20. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  21. Camera 4 wide shot .
  22. Chairman
  23. Camera 4 wide shot .
  24. Chairman
  25. Camera 4 wide shot .
  26. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  27. Chairman
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Cllr David Harmer
  30. Chairman
  31. Cllr Eber Kington
  32. Chairman
  33. Camera 4 wide shot .
  34. Camera 4 wide shot .
  35. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  38. Chairman
  39. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  40. Chairman
  41. Camera 4 wide shot .
  42. Cllr Jan Mason
  43. Chairman
  44. Chairman
  45. Leader
  46. Camera 4 wide shot .
  47. Chairman
  48. Cllr Will Forster
  49. Chairman
  50. Leader
  51. Chairman
  52. Camera 4 wide shot .
  53. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  54. Camera 4 wide shot .
  55. Chairman
  56. Cllr Mike Goodman
  57. Chairman
  58. Cllr Stephen Cooksey
  59. Chairman
  60. Cllr Mel Few
  61. Chairman
  62. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  63. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  64. Chairman
  65. Leader
  66. Chairman
  67. Leader
  68. Camera 4 wide shot .
  69. Chairman
  70. Cllr Will Forster
  71. Camera 4 wide shot .
  72. Chairman
  73. Camera 4 wide shot .
  74. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  75. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  76. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  77. Chairman
  78. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  79. Leader
  80. Chairman
  81. Chairman
  82. Cllr Will Forster
  83. Chairman
  84. Camera 4 wide shot .
8 STATEMENTS BY MEMBERS
Share this agenda point
9 ORIGINAL MOTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Victoria Young
  7. Chairman
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Camera 4 wide shot .
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Robert Evans
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  20. Chairman
  21. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  22. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  23. Chairman
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Vice Chairman
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Eber Kington
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Will Forster
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Chairman
  32. Camera 4 wide shot .
  33. Cllr Mr David Mansfield
  34. Camera 4 wide shot .
  35. Chairman
  36. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  37. Chairman
  38. Camera 4 wide shot .
  39. Chairman
  40. Camera 4 wide shot .
  41. Cllr Robert Evans
  42. Chairman
  43. Cllr Robert Evans
  44. Chairman
  45. Camera 4 wide shot .
  46. Camera 4 wide shot .
  47. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  48. Chairman
  49. Leader
  50. Chairman
  51. Camera 4 wide shot .
9 ORIGINAL MOTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Leader
  3. Chairman
  4. Leader
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  7. Camera 4 wide shot .
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Robert Evans
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr Tim Hall
  15. Chairman
10 APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT REMUNERATION PANEL
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Chairman
11 APPOINTMENT OF LOCAL COMMITTEE VICE-CHAIRMAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Jan Mason
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Jan Mason
  7. Chairman
12 UPDATES TO THE CONSTITUTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  7. Leader
  8. Chairman
13 CHANGES TO CABINET PORTFOLIOS
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
14 REPORT OF THE CABINET
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Cllr Robert Evans
  6. Camera 4 wide shot .
  7. Leader
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Chairman
15 MINUTES OF CABINET MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Surrey Opposition Forum
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Cooksey
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrat Dorking South & The Holmwoods
Photograph of Cllr Mr Nick Darby
Surrey County Councillor
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
Photograph of Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Photograph of Cllr Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
Photograph of Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Photograph of Cllr Will Forster
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrat Woking South
Photograph of Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Photograph of Cllr Tim Hall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Leatherhead & Fetcham East
Photograph of Cllr David Harmer
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Waverley Western Villages
Photograph of Cllr Eber Kington
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association Epsom & Ewell No
Photograph of Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Photograph of Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Photograph of Cllr Victoria Young
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Waverley Eastern Villages