Resources and Performance Select Committee
Friday 18 October 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
2 MINUTES OF THE PREVIOUS MEETING
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. Marie Snelling
4 QUESTIONS AND PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
5 CABINET MEMBER PRIORITIES UPDATE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  2. Cllr Mel Few
  3. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  4. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  5. Cllr Chris Townsend
  6. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  7. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  8. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  9. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  10. Cllr Will Forster
  11. Cllr Mel Few
  12. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  13. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  14. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  15. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  16. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  17. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  18. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  19. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  20. Cllr Bob Gardner
  21. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  22. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  23. Cllr Chris Townsend
  24. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  25. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  26. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  27. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  28. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  29. Cllr Mel Few
  30. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  31. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  32. Cllr Mel Few
  33. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  34. Cllr Mel Few
  35. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  36. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  37. Cllr Chris Townsend
  38. Cllr Mel Few
  39. Cllr Chris Townsend
  40. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  41. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  42. Cllr Mel Few
  43. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  44. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  45. Cllr Mel Few
  46. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  47. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  48. Cllr Mel Few
  49. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  50. Cllr Mel Few
  51. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  52. Cllr Mel Few
  53. Cllr Ms Ayesha Azad
  54. Cllr Mel Few
  55. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  56. Cllr Mel Few
  57. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
6 QUARTERLY PERFORMANCE REPORT (Q1 2019/20)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  2. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  3. Ben Cullimore
  4. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  5. Anna D'Alessandro
  6. Nicola Kilvington
  7. Anna D'Alessandro
  8. Nicola Kilvington
  9. Anna D'Alessandro
  10. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  11. Anna D'Alessandro
  12. Nicola Kilvington
  13. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  14. Nicola Kilvington
  15. Cllr Mel Few
  16. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  17. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  18. Nicola Kilvington
  19. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  20. Cllr Chris Townsend
  21. Nicola Kilvington
  22. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  23. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  24. Nicola Kilvington
  25. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  26. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  27. Cllr Bob Gardner
  28. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  29. Nicola Kilvington
  30. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  31. Nicola Kilvington
  32. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  33. Nicola Kilvington
  34. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  35. Cllr Chris Townsend
  36. Nicola Kilvington
  37. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  38. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  39. Cllr Chris Townsend
  40. Nicola Kilvington
  41. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  42. Nicola Kilvington
  43. Cllr Chris Townsend
  44. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  45. Nicola Kilvington
  46. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  47. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  48. Cllr Will Forster
  49. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  50. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  51. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  52. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  53. Nicola Kilvington
  54. Cllr Bob Gardner
  55. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  56. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  57. Cllr Mel Few
  58. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  59. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  60. Cllr Chris Townsend
  61. Witness
  62. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  63. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  64. Witness
  65. Marie Snelling
  66. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  67. Cllr Mel Few
  68. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  69. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  70. Marie Snelling
  71. Nicola Kilvington
  72. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  73. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
7 TRANSFORMATION PROGRAMME UPDATE
Share this agenda point
  1. Marie Snelling
  2. Cllr Will Forster
  3. Cllr Chris Townsend
  4. Marie Snelling
  5. Cllr Chris Townsend
  6. Marie Snelling
  7. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  8. Cllr Chris Townsend
  9. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  10. Cllr Will Forster
  11. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  12. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  13. Marie Snelling
  14. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  15. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  16. Marie Snelling
  17. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  18. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  19. Marie Snelling
  20. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  21. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  22. Marie Snelling
  23. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  24. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
8 ORBIS VALUE FOR MONEY UPDATE
Share this agenda point
  1. Nicola Kilvington
  2. Anna D'Alessandro
  3. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  4. Anna D'Alessandro
  5. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  6. Anna D'Alessandro
  7. Nicola Kilvington
  8. Marie Snelling
  9. Nikki O'Connor
  10. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  11. Cllr Mel Few
  12. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  13. Cllr Will Forster
  14. Nikki O'Connor
  15. Cllr Will Forster
  16. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  17. Cllr Will Forster
  18. Cllr Mel Few
  19. Anna D'Alessandro
  20. Cllr Will Forster
  21. Cllr Mel Few
  22. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  23. Nikki O'Connor
  24. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  25. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  26. Nikki O'Connor
  27. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  28. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  29. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  30. Anna D'Alessandro
  31. Cllr Mel Few
  32. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  33. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  34. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  35. Cllr Mel Few
  36. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  37. Cllr Mel Few
  38. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  39. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  40. Anna D'Alessandro
  41. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  42. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  43. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  44. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  45. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  46. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  47. Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
  48. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  49. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  50. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  51. Cllr Chris Townsend
  52. Cllr Will Forster
  53. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  54. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  55. Cllr Will Forster
  56. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  57. Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
  58. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  59. Cllr Dr Peter Szanto
  60. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  61. Cllr Rachael I Lake
  62. Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
  63. Cllr Rachael I Lake
9 SELECT COMMITTEE RECOMMENDATIONS TRACKER AND FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
10 DATE OF NEXT MEETING: 16 DECEMBER 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey Opposition Forum
Cllr Mark Brett-Warburton
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Guildford SE
Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Cllr Will Forster
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrat Woking South
Cllr Bob Gardner
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Merstham & Banstead South
Cllr Zully Grant-Duff
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Reigate
Cllr Mr Nick Harrison
Residents' Association and Independent
Cllr Rachael I  Lake
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Walton
Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead