Children, Families, Lifelong Learning & Culture Select Committee - Thursday 12 September 2019 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Children, Families, Lifelong Learning & Culture Select Committee
Thursday 12 September 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Kay Hammond
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Mansfield
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
2 MINUTES OF THE PREVIOUS MEETINGS: 26 June 2019
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
4 QUESTIONS AND PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
5 SAFEGUARDING OF CHILDREN IN SURREY
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Jacquie Burke
  3. Mrs Kay Hammond
  4. Mr Peter Martin
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
  6. Ms Barbara Thomson
  7. Mrs Kay Hammond
  8. Jacquie Burke
  9. Mrs Kay Hammond
  10. Mr Peter Martin
  11. Jacquie Burke
  12. Mrs Mary Lewis
  13. Mrs Kay Hammond
  14. Mrs Mary Lewis
  15. Mrs Kay Hammond
  16. Jacquie Burke
  17. Mrs Kay Hammond
  18. Jacquie Burke
  19. Mrs Kay Hammond
  20. Mr David Mansfield
  21. Jacquie Burke
  22. Mrs Kay Hammond
  23. Speaker
  24. Mrs Kay Hammond
  25. Mr David Mansfield
  26. Mrs Mary Lewis
  27. Mrs Kay Hammond
  28. Cllr Chris Townsend
  29. Mrs Kay Hammond
  30. Jacquie Burke
  31. Speaker
  32. Cllr Chris Townsend
  33. Jacquie Burke
  34. Cllr Chris Townsend
  35. Jacquie Burke
  36. Mrs Kay Hammond
  37. Mr Chris Botten
  38. Jacquie Burke
  39. Speaker
  40. Lesley Hunt
  41. Mr Chris Botten
  42. Lesley Hunt
  43. Mr Peter Martin
  44. Mrs Kay Hammond
  45. Mr Richard Walsh
  46. Mrs Kay Hammond
  47. Mrs Mary Lewis
  48. Mr Robert Evans
  49. Jacquie Burke
  50. Mrs Kay Hammond
  51. Tanya Quddus
  52. Lesley Hunt
  53. Alex Tear
  54. Jacquie Burke
  55. Alex Tear
  56. Lesley Hunt
  57. Alex Tear
  58. Mrs Kay Hammond
  59. Mr Peter Martin
  60. Jacquie Burke
  61. Mrs Kay Hammond
  62. Jacquie Burke
  63. Mrs Kay Hammond
6 LIBRARIES AND CULTURAL SERVICE TRANSFORMATION
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Hunt
  2. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  3. Mrs Kay Hammond
  4. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  5. Speaker
  6. Mrs Kay Hammond
  7. Speaker
  8. Speaker
  9. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  10. Mrs Kay Hammond
  11. Mrs Victoria Young
  12. Speaker
  13. Mrs Victoria Young
  14. Speaker
  15. Mrs Kay Hammond
  16. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  17. Mrs Kay Hammond
  18. Mr Chris Botten
  19. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  20. Mr Chris Botten
  21. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  22. Speaker
  23. Mr Peter Martin
  24. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  25. Mrs Kay Hammond
  26. Cllr Chris Townsend
  27. Speaker
  28. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  29. Speaker
  30. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  31. Mrs Kay Hammond
  32. Speaker
  33. Mrs Kay Hammond
7 RECOMMENDATIONS TRACKER AND FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Botten
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
  3. Mr Richard Walsh
  4. Mr Chris Botten
  5. Alex Tear
  6. Mrs Kay Hammond
8 DATE OF THE NEXT MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Mr Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour
Photograph of  Mrs Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Ms Barbara Thomson
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Photograph of  Mr Richard Walsh
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Victoria Young
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative