Communities, Environment and Highways Select Committee
Monday 1 July 2019 1.00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
2 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
3 QUESTIONS & PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
4 UPDATE FROM THE WASTE TASK GROUP
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Becky Rush
  4. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  7. Cllr Jan Mason
  8. Peter Williams
  9. Cllr Keith Witham
  10. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  11. Alan Bowley
  12. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  13. Cllr Ken Gulati
  14. Alan Bowley
  15. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  16. Cllr Ken Gulati
  17. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  18. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  19. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  20. Alan Bowley
  21. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  22. Mr Jason Russell
  23. Alan Bowley
  24. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  25. Mr Jason Russell
  26. Alan Bowley
  27. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  28. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  29. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  30. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  31. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  32. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  33. Cllr Becky Rush
  34. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  35. Cllr Saj Hussain
  36. Cllr John Furey
  37. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  38. Alan Bowley
  39. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  40. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  41. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  42. Cllr Ken Gulati
  43. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
5 RETHINKING TRANSPORT PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Colin Kemp
  2. Simon Griffin
  3. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  4. Cllr Colin Kemp
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Cllr Colin Kemp
  7. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  8. Simon Griffin
  9. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  10. Cllr Colin Kemp
  11. Simon Griffin
  12. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  13. Cllr Colin Kemp
  14. Simon Griffin
  15. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  16. Cllr Colin Kemp
  17. Simon Griffin
  18. Cllr Becky Rush
  19. Cllr Colin Kemp
  20. Cllr Saj Hussain
  21. Cllr Colin Kemp
  22. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  23. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  24. Cllr John Furey
  25. Cllr Ken Gulati
  26. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  27. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  28. Cllr John Furey
  29. Cllr Colin Kemp
  30. Cllr Ken Gulati
  31. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  32. Cllr Ken Gulati
  33. Cllr John Furey
  34. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  35. Cllr Ken Gulati
  36. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  37. Simon Griffin
  38. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  39. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  40. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  41. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  42. Cllr Becky Rush
  43. Cllr John Furey
  44. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
6 SURREY FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE TRANSFORMATION WORKING GROUP PROGRESS REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Saj Hussain
  2. Cllr Tina Mountain
  3. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  4. Cllr Saj Hussain
  5. Cllr Tina Mountain
  6. Cllr Ken Gulati
  7. Speaker
  8. Cllr Ken Gulati
  9. Speaker
  10. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  11. Cllr John Furey
  12. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  13. Speaker
  14. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  15. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  16. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  17. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  18. Cllr Becky Rush
  19. Speaker
  20. Cllr Tina Mountain
  21. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  22. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  23. Cllr Keith Witham
  24. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  25. Cllr Saj Hussain
  26. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
7 FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  4. Cllr John Furey
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  7. Cllr Saj Hussain
  8. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  9. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  10. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  11. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  12. Cllr John Furey
  13. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  14. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  15. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  16. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  17. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  18. Cllr Becky Rush
  19. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  20. Cllr Keith Witham
  21. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  22. Cllr John Furey
  23. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  24. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  25. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  26. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  27. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
8 DATE OF NEXT MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mike Bennison -
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative - Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr John Furey
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Addlestone
Cllr Ken Gulati
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead
Cllr Saj Hussain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Knaphill and Goldsworth West
Cllr Colin Kemp
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Goldsworth East and Horsell Village
Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Cllr Tina Mountain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Epsom Town & Downs
Cllr Becky Rush
County Councilor
Surrey County Council
Chairman of Surrey Police Authority
Cllr Keith Witham
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Worplesdon