Cabinet
Tuesday 30 April 2019 2.00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of Previous Meeting: (26 March 2019)
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 a) Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  3. Tim Oliver
4 b) Public Questions
Share this agenda point
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
4 d) Representations received on reports to be considered in private
Share this agenda point
5 Reports from Select Committees , Task Groups, Local Committees and other Committees of the Council
6 Leader / Deputy Leader / Cabinet Member Decisions/ Investment Board Taken Since the Last Cabinet Meeting
Share this agenda point
7 Fostering Allowances Uplift
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Lewis
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  4. Cllr Mary Lewis
  5. Tim Oliver
9 Moving Closer to Residents
Share this agenda point
  1. Colin Kemp
  2. Tim Oliver
10 Revision of Procurement Standing Orders
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Mel Few
  4. Tim Oliver
  5. Cllr Mike Goodman
  6. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  7. Tim Oliver
11 Surrey County Council Advertising and Sponsorship Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Natalie Bramhall
  4. Tim Oliver
  5. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  6. Tim Oliver
  7. Cllr Mike Goodman
  8. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  9. Tim Oliver
12 Delivering the Community Vision for Surrey in 2030: Working with partners and residents
13 Energy Procurement Strategy - Award of Supply Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  2. Cllr Mike Goodman
  3. Tim Oliver
14 Connecting Information Up Across the Council Using Digital Technologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  2. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  3. Ms. Charlotte Morley
  4. Colin Kemp
  5. Tim Oliver
15 Monthly Budget Monitoring Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mel Few
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  4. Tim Oliver
16 Local Government Ombudsman Report
17 Strategic Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Lewis
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Colin Kemp
  4. Tim Oliver
18 EXCLUSION OF THE PUBLIC
Share this agenda point
18 EXCLUSION OF THE PUBLIC
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Natalie Bramhall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Redhill West & Meadvale
Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Cllr Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Cobham