Planning and Regulatory Committee - Wednesday 20 March 2019 10.30am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Planning and Regulatory Committee
Wednesday 20 March 2019 10.30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Hall
  2. Mrs Caroline Smith
  3. Stephen Jenkins
  4. Dustin Lees
  5. Huma Younis
  6. Nancy El-Shatoury
  7. Tim Hall
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
2 MINUTES OF THE LAST MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Caroline Smith
  2. Tim Hall
3 PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Andrew Povey
  2. Tim Hall
8 WASTE APPLICATION REF. WA/2018/0097- Broadwater Park Golf Club, Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3BU
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Tim Hall
  3. Dustin Lees
  4. Tim Hall
  5. Bernie Muir
  6. Tim Hall
  7. Penny Rivers
  8. Edward Hawkins
  9. Jonathan Essex
  10. Mr Keith Taylor
  11. Dr Andrew Povey
  12. Tim Hall
  13. Mrs Mary Angell
  14. Tim Hall
  15. Dustin Lees
  16. Ernest Mallett MBE
  17. Saj Hussain
  18. Tim Hall
  19. Dustin Lees
  20. Jonathan Essex
  21. Tim Hall
  22. Stephen Jenkins
  23. Dustin Lees
  24. Tim Hall
  25. Jonathan Essex
  26. Dustin Lees
  27. Tim Hall
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Camera 1 wide shot .
  30. Tim Hall
9 APPLICATION FOR VILLAGE GREEN STATUS-Land at The Green, Landen Park, Horley
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Kay Hammond
  2. Tim Hall
  3. Speaker
  4. Helen Gilbert
  5. Tim Hall
  6. Mr Keith Taylor
  7. Tim Hall
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Tim Hall
7 MINERALS/WASTE WA/2018/1613- Land adjacent to Wetwood Cottage, Chiddingfold Road, Dunsfold, Godalming, Surrey GU8 4PB
Share this agenda point
  1. Stephen Jenkins
  2. Bernie Muir
  3. Stephen Jenkins
  4. Bernie Muir
  5. Stephen Jenkins
  6. Bernie Muir
  7. Stephen Jenkins
  8. Bernie Muir
  9. Stephen Jenkins
  10. Bernie Muir
  11. Stephen Jenkins
  12. Dr Andrew Povey
  13. Stephen Jenkins
  14. Dr Andrew Povey
  15. Stephen Jenkins
  16. Tim Hall
  17. Jonathan Essex
  18. Stephen Jenkins
  19. Jonathan Essex
  20. Stephen Jenkins
  21. Jonathan Essex
  22. Stephen Jenkins
  23. Tim Hall
  24. Jonathan Essex
  25. Tim Hall
  26. Stephen Jenkins
  27. Jonathan Essex
  28. Tim Hall
  29. Edward Hawkins
  30. Ernest Mallett MBE
  31. Bernie Muir
  32. Stephen Jenkins
  33. Tim Hall
  34. Mr Keith Taylor
  35. Tim Hall
  36. Stephen Jenkins
  37. Tim Hall
  38. Camera 4 wide shot .
  39. Camera 1 wide shot .
  40. Tim Hall
10 ENFORCEMENT AND MONITORING UPDATE REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Hall
  2. Mr Keith Taylor
  3. Tim Hall
11 DATE OF NEXT MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mrs Mary Angell
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
The Green Party
Photograph of  Tim Hall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Saj Hussain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Ernest Mallett MBE
Surrey County Councillor
Residents' Association and Independent
Photograph of  Penny Rivers
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Mrs Caroline Smith
Planning Group Manager
Surrey County Council
Photograph of  Mr Keith Taylor
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative