Planning and Regulatory Committee
Wednesday 20 March 2019 10.30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tim Hall
  2. Mrs Caroline Smith
  3. Stephen Jenkins
  4. Dustin Lees
  5. Huma Younis
  6. Nancy El-Shatoury
  7. Cllr Tim Hall
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
2 MINUTES OF THE LAST MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Caroline Smith
  2. Cllr Tim Hall
3 PETITIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  2. Cllr Tim Hall
8 WASTE APPLICATION REF. WA/2018/0097- Broadwater Park Golf Club, Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3BU
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Cllr Tim Hall
  3. Dustin Lees
  4. Cllr Tim Hall
  5. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  6. Cllr Tim Hall
  7. Cllr Mrs Penny Rivers
  8. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  9. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  10. Cllr Keith Taylor
  11. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  12. Cllr Tim Hall
  13. Cllr Mrs Mary Angell
  14. Cllr Tim Hall
  15. Dustin Lees
  16. Cllr Ernest Mallett
  17. Cllr Saj Hussain
  18. Cllr Tim Hall
  19. Dustin Lees
  20. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  21. Cllr Tim Hall
  22. Stephen Jenkins
  23. Dustin Lees
  24. Cllr Tim Hall
  25. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  26. Dustin Lees
  27. Cllr Tim Hall
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Camera 1 wide shot .
  30. Cllr Tim Hall
9 APPLICATION FOR VILLAGE GREEN STATUS-Land at The Green, Landen Park, Horley
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kay Hammond
  2. Cllr Tim Hall
  3. Speaker
  4. Helen Gilbert
  5. Cllr Tim Hall
  6. Cllr Keith Taylor
  7. Cllr Tim Hall
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Cllr Tim Hall
7 MINERALS/WASTE WA/2018/1613- Land adjacent to Wetwood Cottage, Chiddingfold Road, Dunsfold, Godalming, Surrey GU8 4PB
Share this agenda point
  1. Stephen Jenkins
  2. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  3. Stephen Jenkins
  4. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  5. Stephen Jenkins
  6. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  7. Stephen Jenkins
  8. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  9. Stephen Jenkins
  10. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  11. Stephen Jenkins
  12. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  13. Stephen Jenkins
  14. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  15. Stephen Jenkins
  16. Cllr Tim Hall
  17. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  18. Stephen Jenkins
  19. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  20. Stephen Jenkins
  21. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  22. Stephen Jenkins
  23. Cllr Tim Hall
  24. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  25. Cllr Tim Hall
  26. Stephen Jenkins
  27. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  28. Cllr Tim Hall
  29. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  30. Cllr Ernest Mallett
  31. Cllr Mrs Bernie Muir
  32. Stephen Jenkins
  33. Cllr Tim Hall
  34. Cllr Keith Taylor
  35. Cllr Tim Hall
  36. Stephen Jenkins
  37. Cllr Tim Hall
  38. Camera 4 wide shot .
  39. Camera 1 wide shot .
  40. Cllr Tim Hall
10 ENFORCEMENT AND MONITORING UPDATE REPORT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tim Hall
  2. Cllr Keith Taylor
  3. Cllr Tim Hall
11 DATE OF NEXT MEETING
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mrs Mary Angell
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Woodham and New Haw
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr Tim Hall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Leatherhead & Fetcham East
Cllr Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow
Cllr Saj Hussain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Knaphill and Goldsworth West
Cllr Ernest Mallett
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association West Molesey
Cllr Mrs Penny Rivers
Surrey Opposition Forum
Mrs Caroline Smith
Planning Group Manager
Surrey County Council
Cllr Keith Taylor
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Shere