Children and Education Select Committee
Wednesday 6 March 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kay Hammond
  2. Tanya Quddus
  3. Cllr Kay Hammond
1 Apologies for Absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting: 16 November 2018
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Tanya Quddus
  2. Cllr Kay Hammond
5 Response from the Cabinet to Issues Referred by the Select Committee
Share this agenda point
6 Children, Families and Learning Care Assessments Internal Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Lewis
  2. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  3. Dave Hill
  4. Speaker
  5. David John
  6. Speaker
  7. Reem Burton
  8. Cllr Kay Hammond
  9. Dave Hill
  10. Cllr Kay Hammond
  11. Dave Hill
  12. Cllr Kay Hammond
  13. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  14. Dave Hill
  15. David John
  16. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  17. David John
  18. Mike Wainhouse
  19. David John
  20. Mike Wainhouse
  21. Dave Hill
  22. Cllr Kay Hammond
  23. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  24. Dave Hill
  25. Cllr Kay Hammond
  26. Cllr Peter Martin
  27. Cllr Liz Bowes
  28. Dave Hill
  29. Cllr Kay Hammond
  30. David John
  31. Dave Hill
  32. Cllr Kay Hammond
  33. Cllr Tim Evans
  34. Speaker
  35. Cllr Robert Evans
  36. Speaker
  37. Dave Hill
  38. Cllr Kay Hammond
  39. David John
  40. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  41. Cllr Kay Hammond
  42. Dave Hill
  43. Cllr Peter Martin
  44. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  45. Dave Hill
  46. Cllr Mary Lewis
  47. Cllr Kay Hammond
  48. Projector Screen
  49. Cllr Kay Hammond
  50. Dave Hill
  51. Cllr Kay Hammond
7 Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Cllr Kay Hammond
  3. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  4. Speaker
  5. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  6. Speaker
  7. Cllr Kay Hammond
  8. Mike Wainhouse
  9. Cllr Kay Hammond
  10. Cllr Robert Evans
  11. Speaker
  12. Cllr Robert Evans
  13. Mike Wainhouse
  14. Speaker
  15. Cllr Tim Evans
  16. Cllr Peter Martin
  17. Speaker
  18. Cllr Kay Hammond
  19. Speaker
  20. Cllr Kay Hammond
  21. Speaker
  22. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  23. Speaker
  24. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  25. Cllr Kay Hammond
  26. Speaker
  27. Cllr Kay Hammond
  28. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  29. Cllr Kay Hammond
  30. Speaker
  31. Speaker
  32. Cllr Kay Hammond
  33. Cllr Liz Bowes
  34. Cllr Kay Hammond
8 Family Resilience Phase 1: Children's Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Speaker
  3. Speaker
  4. Cllr Kay Hammond
  5. Speaker
  6. Cllr Kay Hammond
  7. Speaker
  8. Speaker
  9. Cllr Kay Hammond
  10. Mike Wainhouse
  11. Cllr Peter Martin
  12. Speaker
  13. Speaker
  14. Speaker
  15. Tanya Quddus
  16. Speaker
  17. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  18. Speaker
  19. Speaker
  20. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  21. Cllr Tim Evans
  22. Speaker
  23. Speaker
  24. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  25. Cllr Kay Hammond
  26. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  27. Cllr Kay Hammond
  28. Cllr Liz Bowes
  29. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  30. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  31. Cllr Kay Hammond
  32. Speaker
  33. Speaker
  34. Cllr Kay Hammond
  35. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  36. Speaker
  37. Cllr Mary Lewis
  38. Cllr Kay Hammond
9 Recommendations Tracker and Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tim Evans
  2. Cllr Kay Hammond
10 Date of the Next Meeting: 26 June 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey Opposition Forum
Cllr Liz Bowes
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Pyrford
Cllr Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
Cllr Tim Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Lower Sunbury and Halliford
Cllr Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow
Cllr Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Egham Hythe and Thorpe
Cllr Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Cobham
Cllr Peter  Martin
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Godalming, South Milford and Witley