Children and Education Select Committee - Wednesday 6 March 2019 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Children and Education Select Committee
Wednesday 6 March 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Kay Hammond
  2. Tanya Quddus
  3. Mrs Kay Hammond
1 Apologies for Absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the Previous Meeting: 16 November 2018
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Tanya Quddus
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
5 Response from the Cabinet to Issues Referred by the Select Committee
Share this agenda point
6 Children, Families and Learning Care Assessments Internal Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Mary Lewis
  2. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  3. Dave Hill
  4. Speaker
  5. David John
  6. Speaker
  7. Reem Burton
  8. Mrs Kay Hammond
  9. Dave Hill
  10. Mrs Kay Hammond
  11. Dave Hill
  12. Mrs Kay Hammond
  13. Mr Chris Botten
  14. Dave Hill
  15. David John
  16. Mr Chris Botten
  17. David John
  18. Mike Wainhouse
  19. David John
  20. Mike Wainhouse
  21. Dave Hill
  22. Mrs Kay Hammond
  23. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  24. Dave Hill
  25. Mrs Kay Hammond
  26. Cllr Peter Martin
  27. Liz Bowes
  28. Dave Hill
  29. Mrs Kay Hammond
  30. David John
  31. Dave Hill
  32. Mrs Kay Hammond
  33. Mr Tim Evans
  34. Speaker
  35. Robert Evans
  36. Speaker
  37. Dave Hill
  38. Mrs Kay Hammond
  39. David John
  40. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  41. Mrs Kay Hammond
  42. Dave Hill
  43. Cllr Peter Martin
  44. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  45. Dave Hill
  46. Mrs Mary Lewis
  47. Mrs Kay Hammond
  48. Projector Screen
  49. Mrs Kay Hammond
  50. Dave Hill
  51. Mrs Kay Hammond
7 Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
  3. Mr Chris Botten
  4. Speaker
  5. Mr Chris Botten
  6. Speaker
  7. Mrs Kay Hammond
  8. Mike Wainhouse
  9. Mrs Kay Hammond
  10. Robert Evans
  11. Speaker
  12. Robert Evans
  13. Mike Wainhouse
  14. Speaker
  15. Mr Tim Evans
  16. Cllr Peter Martin
  17. Speaker
  18. Mrs Kay Hammond
  19. Speaker
  20. Mrs Kay Hammond
  21. Speaker
  22. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  23. Speaker
  24. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  25. Mrs Kay Hammond
  26. Speaker
  27. Mrs Kay Hammond
  28. Mr Chris Botten
  29. Mrs Kay Hammond
  30. Speaker
  31. Speaker
  32. Mrs Kay Hammond
  33. Liz Bowes
  34. Mrs Kay Hammond
8 Family Resilience Phase 1: Children's Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Speaker
  3. Speaker
  4. Mrs Kay Hammond
  5. Speaker
  6. Mrs Kay Hammond
  7. Speaker
  8. Speaker
  9. Mrs Kay Hammond
  10. Mike Wainhouse
  11. Cllr Peter Martin
  12. Speaker
  13. Speaker
  14. Speaker
  15. Tanya Quddus
  16. Speaker
  17. Mr Chris Botten
  18. Speaker
  19. Speaker
  20. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  21. Mr Tim Evans
  22. Speaker
  23. Speaker
  24. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  25. Mrs Kay Hammond
  26. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  27. Mrs Kay Hammond
  28. Liz Bowes
  29. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  30. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  31. Mrs Kay Hammond
  32. Speaker
  33. Speaker
  34. Mrs Kay Hammond
  35. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  36. Speaker
  37. Mrs Mary Lewis
  38. Mrs Kay Hammond
9 Recommendations Tracker and Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Tim Evans
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
10 Date of the Next Meeting: 26 June 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Liz Bowes
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Tim Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour
Photograph of  Mrs Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Peter  Martin
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Godalming, South Milford and Witley