Council - Tuesday 5 February 2019 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Council
Tuesday 5 February 2019 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Due to network issue we are not able to stream the meeting live, but will upload the video once the meeting is concluded

public-i

Public-i is the leading provider of local authority streaming in the UK. We are a one-stop-shop supplier for all council webcasting service and audio visual solutions.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Tony Samuels
  2. Chairman
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
6 REVENUE AND CAPITAL BUDGET 2019/20 TO 2023/24
Share this agenda point
  1. Tony Samuels
  2. Robert Evans
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Jonathan Essex
  6. Chairman
  7. Jonathan Essex
  8. Chairman
  9. Mr Mel Few
  10. Mr Mel Few
  11. Mr Keith Taylor
2 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
  1. Tony Samuels
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Mr Stephen Spence
6 REVENUE AND CAPITAL BUDGET 2019/20 TO 2023/24
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Chairman
  3. Chairman
  4. Will Forster
  5. Fiona White
  6. Chairman
  7. Mr Chris Botten
  8. Chairman
  9. Eber Kington
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. David Harmer
  14. Chairman
  15. Mrs Mary Lewis
  16. Mrs Mary Lewis
  17. Mr Chris Botten
  18. Chairman
  19. Mr Chris Botten
  20. Webcast Finished
  21. Chairman
  22. Camera 4 wide shot .
  23. Mrs Kay Hammond
  24. Chairman
  25. Chairman
  26. John O'Reilly
  27. Chairman
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Stephen Cooksey
  30. Chairman
  31. Stephen Cooksey
  32. Chairman
  33. Stephen Cooksey
  34. Dr Andrew Povey
  35. Dr Andrew Povey
  36. Chairman
  37. Chairman
  38. Ernest Mallett MBE
  39. Chairman
  40. Ernest Mallett MBE
  41. Mr Wyatt Ramsdale
  42. Mr Wyatt Ramsdale
  43. Chairman
  44. Camera 4 wide shot .
  45. Nick Darby
  46. Chairman
  47. Chairman
  48. Camera 4 wide shot .
  49. Mr Bob Gardner
  50. Chairman
  51. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  52. Chairman
  53. Chairman
  54. Mr Mike Goodman
  55. Chairman
  56. Cllr Peter Martin
  57. Cllr Graham Ellwood
  58. Chairman
  59. Cllr Graham Ellwood
  60. Chairman
  61. Andy MacLeod
  62. Chairman
  63. Chairman
  64. Camera 4 wide shot .
  65. Cllr David Hodge - (Con) Warlingham
  66. Chairman
  67. Camera 4 wide shot .
  68. Camera 4 wide shot .
  69. Camera 4 wide shot .
  70. Mr Mark Brett-Warburton
  71. Camera 4 wide shot .
  72. Camera 4 wide shot .
  73. Camera 4 wide shot .
  74. Camera 4 wide shot .
  75. Camera 4 wide shot .
  76. Camera 4 wide shot .
  77. Camera 4 wide shot .
  78. Ms manda Boote
  79. Camera 4 wide shot .
  80. Camera 4 wide shot .
  81. Camera 4 wide shot .
  82. Camera 4 wide shot .
  83. Camera 4 wide shot .
  84. Camera 4 wide shot .
  85. Mr Ben Carasco
  86. Matt Furniss
  87. Camera 4 wide shot .
  88. Camera 4 wide shot .
  89. Eber Kington
  90. Camera 4 wide shot .
  91. Camera 4 wide shot .
  92. Mr Graham Knight
  93. Rachael Lake
  94. Camera 4 wide shot .
  95. Mrs Mary Lewis
  96. Camera 4 wide shot .
  97. Cameron McIntosh
  98. Camera 4 wide shot .
  99. Camera 4 wide shot .
  100. Camera 4 wide shot .
  101. Camera 4 wide shot .
  102. Camera 4 wide shot .
  103. Mr Stephen Spence
  104. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  105. Camera 4 wide shot .
  106. Camera 4 wide shot .
  107. Mr Keith Taylor
  108. Camera 4 wide shot .
  109. Camera 4 wide shot .
  110. Camera 4 wide shot .
  111. Mr Richard Walsh
  112. Camera 4 wide shot .
  113. Camera 4 wide shot .
  114. Fiona White
  115. Camera 4 wide shot .
  116. Keith Witham
  117. Camera 4 wide shot .
  118. Becky Rush
  119. Chairman
  120. Camera 4 wide shot .
  121. Chairman
7 MEMBERS' QUESTION TIME
Share this agenda point
  1. Robert Evans
  2. Chairman
  3. Leader
  4. Leader
  5. Chairman
  6. Chairman
  7. Sinead Mooney
  8. Sinead Mooney
  9. Chairman
  10. Mr Chris Botten
  11. Chairman
  12. Jonathan Essex
  13. Jonathan Essex
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Chairman
  16. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  17. Chairman
  18. Chairman
  19. Robert Evans
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Chairman
  22. Camera 4 wide shot .
  23. Chairman
  24. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  25. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  26. Chairman
  27. Camera 4 wide shot .
  28. Chairman
  29. Jonathan Essex
  30. Jonathan Essex
  31. Chairman
  32. Chairman
  33. Camera 4 wide shot .
  34. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  35. Chairman
  36. Chairman
  37. Camera 4 wide shot .
  38. Chairman
  39. Chairman
  40. Jonathan Essex
  41. Jonathan Essex
  42. Camera 4 wide shot .
  43. Chairman
  44. Alison Griffiths
  45. Alison Griffiths
  46. Chairman
  47. Jonathan Essex
  48. Jonathan Essex
  49. Chairman
8 STATEMENTS BY MEMBERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Jan Mason
  2. Jan Mason
  3. Chairman
  4. Jan Mason
  5. Leader
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
  8. Chairman
  9. Chairman
10 REPORT OF THE CABINET
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Chairman
  3. Eber Kington
  4. Chairman
  5. Leader
  6. Leader
  7. Chairman
  8. Mrs Marsha Moseley
  9. Mrs Marsha Moseley
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
11 REPORT OF THE MEMBER CONDUCT PANEL
12 MINUTES OF CABINET MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Mr Mark Brett-Warburton
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Ben Carasco
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Stephen Cooksey
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Nick Darby
Surrey County Councillor
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
Photograph of Cllr Graham Ellwood
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Guildford East
Photograph of  Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
The Green Party
Photograph of  Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour
Photograph of  Mr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Will Forster
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Mr Bob Gardner
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  David Harmer
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Eber Kington
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association
Photograph of  Rachael Lake
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Andy MacLeod
Farnham Residents
Photograph of Cllr Peter  Martin
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Godalming, South Milford and Witley
Photograph of  Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association
Photograph of  Ernest Mallett MBE
Surrey County Councillor
Residents' Association and Independent
Photograph of  Mrs Marsha Moseley
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Stephen Spence
Farnham Residents
Photograph of  Mr Keith Taylor
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Staines South & Ashford
Photograph of  Mr Richard Walsh
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Fiona White
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Keith Witham
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative