Council - Tuesday 11 December 2018 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Council
Tuesday 11 December 2018 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Chairman
7 NEW LEADER'S STATEMENT
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Chairman
  4. Mr Chris Botten
  5. Mr Chris Botten
  6. Camera 4 wide shot .
  7. Chairman
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Mr Stephen Spence
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Nick Harrison
  14. Chairman
  15. Chairman
  16. Camera 4 wide shot .
  17. Robert Evans
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. Eber Kington
  21. Chairman
  22. Eber Kington
  23. Chairman
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Tim Oliver
  26. Chairman
8 MEMBERS' QUESTION TIME
Share this agenda point
  1. Vice Chairman
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Robert Evans
  6. Chairman
  7. Mr Mike Goodman
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Graham Ellwood
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Graham Ellwood
  12. Mrs Mary Lewis
  13. Mrs Mary Lewis
  14. Chairman
  15. Mr Chris Botten
  16. Chairman
  17. Chairman
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. Stephen Cooksey
  21. Chairman
  22. Chairman
  23. Ms Charlotte Morley
  24. Chairman
  25. Mr Chris Botten
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Chairman
  28. Chairman
  29. Camera 4 wide shot .
  30. Chairman
  31. Camera 4 wide shot .
  32. Chairman
  33. Keith Witham
9 STATEMENTS BY MEMBERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Chairman
  3. Chairman
  4. Clare Curran
  5. Chairman
  6. Chairman
  7. Dr Andrew Povey
  8. Chairman
  9. Chairman
  10. Ms manda Boote
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
  13. Camera 4 wide shot .
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  16. Chairman
  17. Camera 4 wide shot .
  18. Nick Harrison
  19. Chairman
  20. Chairman
  21. Mrs Mary Lewis
  22. Chairman
  23. Mrs Mary Lewis
  24. Chairman
  25. Chairman
  26. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  27. Chairman
  28. Robert Evans
  29. Mr Mike Goodman
  30. Chairman
  31. Chairman
  32. Mr Tim Evans
  33. Chairman
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  36. Chairman
  37. Camera 4 wide shot .
  38. Will Forster
  39. Fiona White
  40. Chairman
  41. Mr Mel Few
  42. Chairman
  43. Camera 4 wide shot .
  44. Stephen Cooksey
  45. Mr David Goodwin
  46. Clare Curran
  47. Chairman
  48. Chairman
  49. Stephen Cooksey
  50. Chairman
  51. Chairman
  52. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  53. Chairman
  54. Dr Andrew Povey
  55. Dr Andrew Povey
  56. Chairman
  57. Chairman
10 ORIGINAL MOTIONS
Share this agenda point
11 ELECTION OF COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN AND VICE-CHAIRMEN
Share this agenda point
12 ESTABLISHMENT OF A JOINT HEALTH OVERVIEW & SCRUTINY COMMITTEE FOR SUSSEX AND EAST SURREY SUSTAINABILITY AND TRANSFORMATION PLAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Chairman
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Dr Zully Grant-Duff
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
13 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM MONITORING OFFICER
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Chairman
14 REPORT OF THE PEOPLE, PERFORMANCE & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Chairman
  3. Eber Kington
  4. Chairman
  5. Chairman
  6. Tim Oliver
  7. Chairman
15 FINANCIAL REGULATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. David Harmer
  5. David Harmer
  6. Chairman
16 REVIEW OF THE SPECIAL RESPONSIBILITY ALLOWANCE FOR DEPUTY CABINET MEMBERS - REPORT OF THE INDEPENDENT REMUNERATION PANEL
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Chairman
  5. Camera 4 wide shot .
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
  8. Camera 4 wide shot .
  9. Chairman
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  13. Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
  14. Chairman
  15. Tim Oliver
  16. Tim Oliver
  17. Tim Oliver
  18. Chairman
  19. John O'Reilly
  20. Chairman
  21. Chairman
  22. Mr Chris Botten
  23. Chairman
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Chairman
  26. Chairman
  27. Nick Harrison
  28. Chairman
  29. Chairman
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Chairman
18 REPORT OF THE CABINET
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
4 a) REVIEW OF POLITICAL PROPORTIONALITY
Share this agenda point
19 MINUTES OF CABINET MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Stephen Cooksey
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Clare Curran
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Graham Ellwood
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Guildford East
Photograph of  Mr Tim Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour
Photograph of  Mr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Will Forster
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Mr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr David Goodwin
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Dr Zully Grant-Duff
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  David Harmer
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Nick Harrison
Nork and Tattenhams Residents' Association
Photograph of  Eber Kington
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association
Photograph of  Mrs Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Stephen Spence
Farnham Residents
Photograph of Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Staines South & Ashford
Photograph of  Fiona White
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Keith Witham
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative