Children and Education Select Committee - Friday 7 September 2018 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Children and Education Select Committee
Friday 7 September 2018 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kay Hammond
Apologies for Absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Plummer
  2. Cllr Kay Hammond
  3. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  4. Cllr Kay Hammond
Minutes of the Previous Meeting: 20 February 2018
Share this agenda point
Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
Questions & Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Townsend
  2. Dave Hill
  3. Cllr Chris Townsend
  4. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  5. Cllr Kay Hammond
  6. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  7. Cllr Kay Hammond
MEMBER PRACTICE CONVERSATIONS FEEDBACK AND PROCEDURE
Share this agenda point
RESPONSE OF CHILDREN'S SERVICES TO OFSTED (2018)
Share this agenda point
  1. Jacquie Burke
  2. Cllr Kay Hammond
  3. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  4. Jacquie Burke
  5. Cllr Kay Hammond
  6. Dave Hill
  7. Cllr Kay Hammond
  8. Clare Burgess
  9. Cllr Kay Hammond
  10. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  11. Jacquie Burke
  12. Cllr Chris Townsend
  13. Clare Burgess
  14. Cllr Kay Hammond
  15. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  16. Jacquie Burke
  17. Dave Hill
  18. Cllr Kay Hammond
  19. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  20. Dave Hill
  21. Cllr Kay Hammond
  22. Cllr Chris Townsend
  23. Cllr Kay Hammond
  24. Dave Hill
  25. Cllr Kay Hammond
  26. Dave Hill
  27. Cllr Victoria Young
  28. Dave Hill
  29. Clare Burgess
  30. Jacquie Burke
  31. Dave Hill
  32. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  33. Jacquie Burke
  34. Cllr Kay Hammond
  35. Cllr Tim Evans
  36. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  37. Cllr Chris Townsend
  38. Cllr Kay Hammond
  39. Cllr Clare Curran
  40. Cllr Kay Hammond
  41. Cllr Clare Curran
  42. Dave Hill
  43. Cllr Kay Hammond
  44. Cllr Chris Townsend
  45. Cllr Kay Hammond
  46. Projector Screen
  47. Cllr Kay Hammond
  48. Cllr Kay Hammond
  49. Sheila Morris
  50. Sheila Norris
  51. Cllr Kay Hammond
SURREY CHILDREN'S SERVICES ACADEMY
Share this agenda point
  1. Jacquie Burke
  2. Cllr Chris Townsend
  3. Dave Hill
  4. Sheila Norris
  5. Cllr Kay Hammond
  6. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  7. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  8. Sheila Norris
  9. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  10. Sheila Norris
  11. Cllr Chris Townsend
  12. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  13. Dave Hill
  14. Cllr Kay Hammond
  15. Cllr Tim Evans
  16. Cllr Mrs Julie Iles
  17. Sheila Norris
  18. Cllr Chris Townsend
  19. Cllr Kay Hammond
  20. Sheila Norris
  21. Cllr Tim Evans
  22. Sheila Norris
  23. Cllr Clare Curran
  24. Cllr Kay Hammond
  25. Cllr Tim Evans
  26. Cllr Kay Hammond
MEMBER PRACTICE CONVERSATIONS FEEDBACK AND PROCEDURE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  2. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  3. Cllr Kay Hammond
  4. Tanya Quddus
  5. Cllr Kay Hammond
  6. Cllr Chris Townsend
  7. Cllr Victoria Young
  8. Cllr Kay Hammond
  9. Dave Hill
  10. Cllr Tim Evans
  11. Tanya Quddus
  12. Cllr Kay Hammond
OUT OF COUNTY PLACEMENTS TASK AND FINISH GROUP
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  2. Dave Hill
  3. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  4. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  5. Cllr Kay Hammond
Date of the Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  2. Cllr Tim Evans
  3. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Surrey Opposition Forum
Photograph of Cllr Clare Curran
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bookham & Fetcham West
Photograph of Cllr Tim Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Lower Sunbury and Halliford
Photograph of Cllr Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow
Photograph of Cllr Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Egham Hythe and Thorpe
Photograph of Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Photograph of Cllr Victoria Young
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Waverley Eastern Villages