Children and Education Select Committee - Friday 7 September 2018 10.00am - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Children and Education Select Committee
Friday 7 September 2018 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Kay Hammond
Apologies for Absence and Substitutions
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Plummer
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
  3. Mr Chris Botten
  4. Mrs Kay Hammond
Minutes of the Previous Meeting: 20 February 2018
Share this agenda point
Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
Questions & Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Townsend
  2. Dave Hill
  3. Cllr Chris Townsend
  4. Mr Chris Botten
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
  6. Mr Chris Botten
  7. Mrs Kay Hammond
MEMBER PRACTICE CONVERSATIONS FEEDBACK AND PROCEDURE
Share this agenda point
RESPONSE OF CHILDREN'S SERVICES TO OFSTED (2018)
Share this agenda point
  1. Jacquie Burke
  2. Mrs Kay Hammond
  3. Mr Chris Botten
  4. Jacquie Burke
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
  6. Dave Hill
  7. Mrs Kay Hammond
  8. Clare Burgess
  9. Mrs Kay Hammond
  10. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  11. Jacquie Burke
  12. Cllr Chris Townsend
  13. Clare Burgess
  14. Mrs Kay Hammond
  15. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  16. Jacquie Burke
  17. Dave Hill
  18. Mrs Kay Hammond
  19. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  20. Dave Hill
  21. Mrs Kay Hammond
  22. Cllr Chris Townsend
  23. Mrs Kay Hammond
  24. Dave Hill
  25. Mrs Kay Hammond
  26. Dave Hill
  27. Mrs Victoria Young
  28. Dave Hill
  29. Clare Burgess
  30. Jacquie Burke
  31. Dave Hill
  32. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  33. Jacquie Burke
  34. Mrs Kay Hammond
  35. Mr Tim Evans
  36. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  37. Cllr Chris Townsend
  38. Mrs Kay Hammond
  39. Clare Curran
  40. Mrs Kay Hammond
  41. Clare Curran
  42. Dave Hill
  43. Mrs Kay Hammond
  44. Cllr Chris Townsend
  45. Mrs Kay Hammond
  46. Projector Screen
  47. Mrs Kay Hammond
  48. Mrs Kay Hammond
  49. Sheila Morris
  50. Sheila Norris
  51. Mrs Kay Hammond
SURREY CHILDREN'S SERVICES ACADEMY
Share this agenda point
  1. Jacquie Burke
  2. Cllr Chris Townsend
  3. Dave Hill
  4. Sheila Norris
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
  6. Mr Chris Botten
  7. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  8. Sheila Norris
  9. Mr Chris Botten
  10. Sheila Norris
  11. Cllr Chris Townsend
  12. Mr Chris Botten
  13. Dave Hill
  14. Mrs Kay Hammond
  15. Mr Tim Evans
  16. Mrs Julie Iles OBE
  17. Sheila Norris
  18. Cllr Chris Townsend
  19. Mrs Kay Hammond
  20. Sheila Norris
  21. Mr Tim Evans
  22. Sheila Norris
  23. Clare Curran
  24. Mrs Kay Hammond
  25. Mr Tim Evans
  26. Mrs Kay Hammond
MEMBER PRACTICE CONVERSATIONS FEEDBACK AND PROCEDURE
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs Lesley Steeds
  2. Mr Chris Botten
  3. Mrs Kay Hammond
  4. Tanya Quddus
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
  6. Cllr Chris Townsend
  7. Mrs Victoria Young
  8. Mrs Kay Hammond
  9. Dave Hill
  10. Mr Tim Evans
  11. Tanya Quddus
  12. Mrs Kay Hammond
OUT OF COUNTY PLACEMENTS TASK AND FINISH GROUP
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Botten
  2. Dave Hill
  3. Mr Chris Botten
  4. Mrs Yvonna Lay
  5. Mrs Kay Hammond
Date of the Next Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Botten
  2. Mr Tim Evans
  3. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Mr Chris Botten
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of  Clare Curran
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mr Tim Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Kay Hammond
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of  Mrs Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Photograph of  Mrs Victoria Young
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative