Cabinet - Tuesday 26 July 2022 2.00pm - Surrey County Council Webcasts

Cabinet
Tuesday 26 July 2022 2.00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Tim Oliver
  2. Becky Rush
  3. Tim Oliver
  4. Clare Curran
  5. Tim Oliver
  6. Denise Turner-Stuart
  7. Kevin Deanus
  8. Tim Oliver
  9. Mark Nuti
  10. Tim Oliver
  11. Matt Furniss
  12. Maureen Attewell
  13. Tim Oliver
  14. Natalie Bramhall
  15. Tim Oliver
  16. Rebecca Paul
  17. Sinead Mooney
  18. Tim Oliver
  19. Jordan Beech
  20. Tim Oliver
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of Previous Meeting: 31 May 2022
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Procedural Matters
Share this agenda point
4 a) Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Clare Curran
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Tim Oliver
  4. Natalie Bramhall
  5. Tim Oliver
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Marisa Heath
  8. Tim Oliver
4 b) Public Questions
Share this agenda point
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
6 Leader / Deputy Leader / Cabinet Member/ Strategic Investment Board Decisions Taken Since the Last Cabinet Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Nuti
  2. Tim Oliver
7 Cabinet Member of the Month
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Nuti
  2. Tim Oliver
8 Increasing Access to Library Buildings
Share this agenda point
  1. Mark Nuti
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Mark Nuti
  4. Tim Oliver
  5. Denise Turner-Stuart
  6. Mark Nuti
  7. Tim Oliver
  8. Mark Nuti
  9. Tim Oliver
9 Government Adult Social Care Charging Reforms
Share this agenda point
  1. Sinead Mooney
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Becky Rush
  4. Tim Oliver
  5. Tim Oliver
10 Recommendation On The Delivery Model For Extra Care Housing At The Former Bentley Day Centre, Banstead Horseshoe, Reigate And Banstead
Share this agenda point
  1. Sinead Mooney
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Matt Furniss
  4. Tim Oliver
11 Sunbury Hub
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Bramhall
  2. Sinead Mooney
  3. Tim Oliver
  4. Denise Turner-Stuart
  5. Tim Oliver
  6. Maureen Attewell
  7. Tim Oliver
12 Freemantles School Project, Phase 1 Send Capital Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Denise Turner-Stuart
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Denise Turner-Stuart
  4. Tim Oliver
13 Replacement Of Hydrotherapy Pool At Philip Southcote School, Addlestone
Share this agenda point
  1. Natalie Bramhall
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Mark Nuti
  4. Tim Oliver
14 Local Bus Contract Retendering
Share this agenda point
  1. Matt Furniss
  2. Tim Oliver
  3. Marisa Heath
  4. Tim Oliver
15 Outline Business Case for the Re-procurement of Waste Treatment and Disposal Services
16 2022/23 Month 2 (May) Financial Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Becky Rush
  2. Kevin Deanus
  3. Tim Oliver
  4. Sinead Mooney
  5. Tim Oliver
  6. Webcast Finished