Council
Tuesday 4 February 2020 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
3 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
4 CHAIRMAN'S ANNOUNCEMENTS
Share this agenda point
5 2020/21 FINAL BUDGET REPORT AND MEDIUM-TERM FINANCIAL STRATEGY
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Chairman
  6. Camera 4 wide shot .
  7. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  10. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Mary Lewis
  13. Chairman
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Mr Graham Knight
  18. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  19. Camera 4 wide shot .
  20. Chairman
  21. Camera 4 wide shot .
  22. Chairman
  23. Camera 4 wide shot .
  24. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  25. Camera 4 wide shot .
  26. Chairman
  27. Camera 4 wide shot .
  28. Cllr Chris Townsend
  29. Chairman
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  32. Cllr Eber Kington
  33. Chairman
  34. Cllr Mr Stephen Spence
  35. Cllr Victoria Young
  36. Camera 4 wide shot .
  37. Cllr Mike Goodman
  38. Chairman
  39. Cllr Mike Goodman
  40. Cllr Mr Peter Martin
  41. Chairman
  42. Camera 4 wide shot .
  43. Leader of the Council
  44. Chairman
  45. Camera 4 wide shot .
  46. Cllr Jan Mason
  47. Camera 4 wide shot .
  48. Cllr Mr Bill Chapman
  49. Camera 4 wide shot .
  50. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  51. Camera 4 wide shot .
  52. Cllr Mel Few
  53. Camera 4 wide shot .
  54. Cllr Mr David Lee
  55. Camera 4 wide shot .
  56. Cllr Tim Hall
  57. Camera 4 wide shot .
  58. Camera 4 wide shot .
  59. Chairman
  60. Camera 4 wide shot .
  61. Chairman
6 MEMBERS' QUESTION TIME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hazel Watson -
  2. Chairman
  3. Camera 4 wide shot .
  4. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  5. Camera 4 wide shot .
  6. Chairman
  7. Camera 4 wide shot .
  8. Cllr Mike Goodman
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Mike Goodman
  11. Cllr Robert Evans
  12. Camera 4 wide shot .
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr Mr Matt Furniss
  15. Camera 4 wide shot .
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  18. Camera 4 wide shot .
  19. Chairman
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  22. Chairman
  23. Camera 4 wide shot .
  24. Cllr Robert Evans
  25. Camera 4 wide shot .
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Chairman
  30. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  31. Camera 4 wide shot .
  32. Chairman
  33. Camera 4 wide shot .
  34. Cllr Mrs Sinead Mooney
  35. Camera 4 wide shot .
  36. Chairman
7 STATEMENTS BY MEMBERS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Evans
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
8 ORIGINAL MOTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Leader
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  4. Camera 4 wide shot .
  5. Chairman
  6. Chairman
  7. Camera 4 wide shot .
  8. Cllr Yvonna Lay
  9. Camera 4 wide shot .
  10. Chairman
  11. Camera 4 wide shot .
  12. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  13. Camera 4 wide shot .
  14. Cllr Robert Evans
  15. Chairman
  16. Cllr Eber Kington
  17. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  18. Camera 4 wide shot .
  19. Chairman
  20. Camera 4 wide shot .
  21. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  22. Camera 4 wide shot .
  23. Chairman
  24. Camera 4 wide shot .
  25. Cllr Liz Bowes
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Chairman
  28. Camera 4 wide shot .
  29. Cllr Miss Alison Griffiths
  30. Camera 4 wide shot .
  31. Chairman
  32. Camera 4 wide shot .
  33. Leader
  34. Chairman
  35. Camera 4 wide shot .
  36. Chairman
9 CORPORATE PARENTING STRATEGY
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Clare Curran
  5. Camera 4 wide shot .
  6. Cllr Richard Walsh
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Richard Walsh
  9. Cllr Mr Jeff Harris
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Mr Jeff Harris
  12. Cllr Dr Andrew Povey
  13. Chairman
  14. Camera 4 wide shot .
  15. Cllr Mr Chris Botten
  16. Camera 4 wide shot .
  17. Chairman
  18. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  19. Camera 4 wide shot .
  20. Chairman
  21. Camera 4 wide shot .
  22. Cllr Mr Nick Darby
  23. Camera 4 wide shot .
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Ms Denise Turner-Stewart
  26. Camera 4 wide shot .
  27. Chairman
10 FINANCIAL REGULATIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mel Few
  2. Camera 4 wide shot .
  3. Chairman
11 APPOINTMENT OF LOCAL COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN
Share this agenda point
12 REPORT OF THE CABINET
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 4 wide shot .
  2. Leader
  3. Chairman
Cllr Mike Bennison -
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative - Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Cllr Mr Chris Botten
Surrey Opposition Forum
Cllr Liz Bowes
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Pyrford
Cllr Mr Bill Chapman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative
Cllr Clare Curran
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bookham & Fetcham West
Cllr Mr Nick Darby
Dittons and Weston Green Residents
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr Robert Evans
Surrey County Councillor
Labour Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
Cllr Mel Few
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water
Cllr Mike Goodman
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham
Cllr Tim Hall
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Leatherhead & Fetcham East
Cllr Eber Kington
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Association Epsom & Ewell No
Cllr Yvonna Lay
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Egham Hythe and Thorpe
Cllr Mr David Lee
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Mary Lewis
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Cobham
Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Cllr Chris Townsend
Surrey County Councillor
Independent Ashtead
Cllr Richard Walsh
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Laleham & Shepperton
Cllr Hazel Watson -
Surrey County Councillor
Liberal Democrats Group Leader
Cllr Victoria Young
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Waverley Eastern Villages