Communities, Environment and Highways Select Committee
Thursday 23 January 2020 10.00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
1 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE AND SUBSTITUTIONS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
5 SCRUTINY OF REVENUE AND CAPITAL BUDGET 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Witness
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  4. Witness
  5. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  6. Witness
  7. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  8. Cllr Ken Gulati
  9. Witness
  10. Cllr Ken Gulati
  11. Witness
  12. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  13. Witness
  14. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  15. Witness
  16. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  17. Witness
  18. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  19. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  20. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  21. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  22. Witness
  23. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  24. Witness
  25. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  26. Cllr Jan Mason
  27. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  28. Witness
  29. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  30. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  31. Witness
  32. Cllr Mrs Fiona White
  33. Witness
  34. Cllr Becky Rush
  35. Witness
  36. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  37. Cllr Becky Rush
  38. Witness
  39. Cllr Becky Rush
  40. Witness
  41. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  42. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  43. Witness
  44. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  45. Cllr Ken Gulati
  46. Witness
  47. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  48. Witness
  49. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  50. Witness
  51. Cllr Saj Hussain
  52. Witness
  53. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  54. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  55. Witness
  56. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  57. Witness
  58. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  59. Witness
  60. Cllr Ken Gulati
  61. Witness
  62. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  63. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  64. Witness
  65. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  66. Witness
  67. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  68. Cllr Becky Rush
  69. Witness
  70. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  71. Witness
  72. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  73. Witness
  74. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  75. Witness
  76. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  77. Witness
  78. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  79. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  80. Witness
  81. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  82. Witness
  83. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  84. Witness
  85. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  86. Cllr Jan Mason
  87. Witness
  88. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  89. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  90. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  91. Witness
  92. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  93. Witness
  94. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  95. Witness
  96. Cllr Ken Gulati
  97. Witness
  98. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  99. Witness
  100. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  101. Witness
  102. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  103. Witness
  104. Cllr Mr Andy MacLeod
  105. Witness
  106. Cllr Ken Gulati
  107. Witness
  108. Cllr Ken Gulati
  109. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  110. Cllr Saj Hussain
  111. Witness
  112. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  113. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  114. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  115. Witness
  116. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  117. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  118. Cllr Mike Bennison -
  119. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  120. Cllr Mr Edward Hawkins
  121. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  122. Cllr Jan Mason
  123. Cllr Ken Gulati
  124. Witness
  125. Cllr Ken Gulati
  126. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  127. Cllr Saj Hussain
  128. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  129. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  130. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  131. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  132. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  133. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  134. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  135. Cllr Mr Paul Deach
  136. Cllr Becky Rush
  137. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  138. Ross Pike
  139. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  140. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  141. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
6 RECOMMENDATIONS TRACKER AND FORWARD WORK PROGRAMME
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Saj Hussain
  2. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  3. Cllr Jonathan Essex
  4. Cllr Ken Gulati
  5. Cllr Jan Mason
  6. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  7. Ross Pike
  8. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  9. Cllr Becky Rush
  10. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  11. Cllr Ken Gulati
  12. Cllr Mr John O'Reilly
  13. Webcast Finished
Cllr Mike Bennison -
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative - Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Surrey County Councillor
Green Party Redhill East
Cllr Ken Gulati
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead
Cllr Saj Hussain
Surrey County Councillor
Conservative Knaphill and Goldsworth West
Cllr Jan Mason
Surrey County Councillor
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell
Cllr Becky Rush
County Councilor
Surrey County Council